| Project/Area Number |
24652150
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
History of Europe and America
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKI Yasuhiro 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (70223873)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HORIKOSHI Koichi 早稲田大学, 教育・総合科学学術院, 教授 (20255194)
KANAO Takemi 川村学園女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20286173)
MORIMURA Toshimi 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (40230148)
YAMAZAKI Koichi 一橋大学, 社会科学古典資料センター, 特任教授 (70134872)
FUKUSHIMA Tomomi 一橋大学, 社会科学古典資料センター, 助手 (30377064)
TOKOI Keitaro 一橋大学, 社会科学古典資料センター, 助手 (20508650)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
IKE Susumu 一橋大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (20134885)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 古文書 / フランス / 中世 / 近世 / 所領 / 明細帳 / 荘園 / ロブリエール / 所領経済 / 日本中世 / ビザンツ / 日本 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, we have investigated the Archives of Laubrieres, Marquisate of Franklin MS.17, which are preserved in Hitotsubashi University. These documents belong in the years of 1372-1780. Our research was focused, firstly, in analyzing their contents, secondly, in understanding the relationship between those documents and the real political and economic situation of France, thirdly, in reconstructing the management of estates by Laubrieres Family from the second half of 14th to the end of 18th centuries. We have set the website for the Archives of Laubrieres, with some remarks on them. We believe they will help to promote further investigations.