Fetal Treatment in an Era of Globalization and the Probability of Fetal Insurance Contract's Realization in Japan
Project/Area Number |
24653021
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Kagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 胎児保険 / 胎児治療 / 胎児外科手術 / 胎児手術 / 中絶 / 多胎による選択的中絶 / 加入年齢制限 / 無名保険契約 / 中絶手術 / 胎児疾患 / ビッグデータ / グローバリゼーション / 逆選択 / モラルハザード / 出生前診断 / 医療情報 / 保険法 / Micro-Insurance / Global Health Law / Fetal Insurance |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I reported two themes; "Practical Use of Big Data and Human Society・Compensation Science" at the Japanese Society of Compensation Science No.64 on July in 2014 (published Journal of Compensation Science No.43, pp.10-15(2015)) and "Fetal Treatment in an Era of Globalization and the Probability of Fetal Insurance Contract's Realization in Japan"at the Japanese Society of Compensation Science No.65 on December in 2014 (will be published Journal of Compensation Science No.45(2015)). And I did a theme;"Legal Issues on How the Insurance Companies use the Customer Information based on the Systematized Insurance Business and on How to Protect Personal Information" at the Japanese Society of Insurance Science on October in 2014(published Journal of Insurance Science No.628, pp.51-70). But unfortunately I could not contribute an article on "Fetal Insurance Contract" to oversea law review or law journal.