Project/Area Number |
24653066
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Wataru 長崎大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30264196)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 職業観 / 若者 / キャリア形成 / 仕事 / 児童文学 / 労働市場 / キャリア教育 / 職業意識 / 労働 / 雇用 / 職業 / 若者の雇用 / ニート / 英国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we put important points of career education to inculcate children and young people with work values. In recent years, youth employment environment has become unstable, such as non-egular employment, dispatched works, early turnovers among young people and NEET(Not in Education, Employment or Training), it is important a pressing issue in Japan. We published the following two things as a result of research. One is the development of effective educational methods for the formation of professionalism.The second is to clarify the characteristics of the professionalism of young people, revealed the need students of vocational education.