Project/Area Number |
24653125
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEBE Hiroshi 東北大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50164835)
MATSUMOTO Michimasa 東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 准教授 (60455110)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ローカル・ノレッジ / 民俗知 / LKE / 避難民 / 地区防災計画 / ローカルナレッジ / 震災 / 民衆知/民俗知 / 民衆知 / 民族知 / 伝統文書 / 生活の共同 / インドネシア 民衆知 / インドネシア 民俗知 / インドネシア 震災 / インドネシア 比較社会学的展開 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to our questionnaire and interview surveys result about refugees from Soso area, Fukushima, local/folk knowledges of the earthquake(LKE) exist surely. But,LKE did not function actually. In many cases, the refugees took their refuge actions based on everyday communications with the families and vicinages. Also,LKE are not reflected by the area disaster prevention plans. Now, a overseas case was considered through a series of the material and document surveys by local researchers. In effect,LKE could not be found.