| Project/Area Number |
24653126
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Noriaki 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (70205607)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Kahoruko 首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (70335777)
NISHIKIDO Makoto 法政大学, 人間環境学部, 教授 (00333584)
YAMAMOTO Sanae 常葉大学, 社会環境学部, 准教授 (40441175)
KASHIWAYA Itaru 青森大学, 社会学部, 教授 (50316329)
YAMASHITA Yusuke 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 准教授 (90253369)
SUGA Mashiho 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (60360848)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TASHIRO Eimi 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (80155069)
TANBA Fuminori 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 准教授 (70353068)
KURODA Yoshihiko 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 教授 (30170137)
MATSUSONO Yuko 淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 教授 (00164799)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 原発事故 / 強制避難 / 自主避難 / 広域避難 / 生き方モデル / 新しい社会像 / 災害/原発事故エンパワーメント / 社会学的映像モノグラフ / 災害/原発エンパワーメント / 支援 |
| Research Abstract |
Main points that our research project clarified are as follows; (1)The whole situation on the widespread evacuation and support associated with Fukushima nuclear accident, (2)Visualization of the social process and structure related to evacuation and support which are hard to be visible, (3)New model of society and life-style in the post-transitional stage, (4)Comprehensive qualitative social research methodologies including visual research. We were able to publish the research results of 30 points or more in total(including the DVD of sociological visual monograph) by this project.