Project/Area Number |
24653127
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Musashi University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUHISA Mioko 武蔵大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (80625666)
Research Collaborator |
リーパー スティーブン 前広島平和文化センター, 理事長
西原 和久 成城大学, 教授
渡部 朋子 ant-Hiroshima, 代表
黒川 都 アイ・モバイル株式会社, シニアリサーチャー
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 被爆1世の戦後経験 / 被爆1世と被爆2世との関 / ライフヒストリー研究 / 現在を生き抜く被爆者像 / 戦争・平和論 / 原爆の記憶とその伝承 / ライフヒストリー / 被爆経験 / 戦争と平和 / 生をめぐる承認 / 「被爆者」 |
Research Abstract |
This study is consideration about what kind of meaning atomic bomb survivors' life histories have, after nuclear accident in Japan. It is analysis from standpoint of their relationship with offspring generation. A new perspective for atomic bomb survivors became clear through interviews with them. They have lived with atomic bomb victims positively. And their lives afterwards hold diverse views for the future generations. Because they have lived various lives and they have different ideas for atomic bomb. It became clear from interviews with offspring generation. But there is a break between atomic bomb survivors and future generations, if they face the same problem resulting from effect of radiation.