Project/Area Number |
24653134
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
ANME Tokie 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (20201907)
Research Collaborator |
ITO Sumio 飛島村すこやかセンター, 係長
OKUMURA Rika 飛島村すこやかセンター, 係長
SAWADA Yuko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
TANAKA Emiko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
WATANABE Taeko 日本保健医療大学, 看護学科, 准教授
TOMISAKI Etsuko 上智大学, 看護学科, 助教
MOCHIZUKI Yukiko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
ONDA Yoko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 研究員
TOKUTAKE Kentaro 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
AMARSANAA Gan-yadam 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
WU Bailiang 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科, 大学院生
KAWASHIMA Yuri 帯広市, 保健師
NANBA Mayumi 青森県, 保健師
MATSUMOTO Misako 二葉乳児院, 看護師
SUGITA Chihiro 常総市, 養護教諭
ARIOKA Shiori 学校法人希望学園, 札幌第一高等学校, 養護教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | コミュニティ・エンパワメント / 木育 / エンパワメント / コミュニティ / 住民参加 / 当事者 / 共創 / 評価 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop and evaluate the evidence based intergenerational community empowerment program with wood education. Identifying effective items by action research and focus group interview, along with practical and statistical validation, "Intergenerational community empowerment program with wood education" was emerged. Evidence of effectiveness was confirmed along with utilization in practical community.