Practice and Efeects of Seamless Support Based on Theme-oriented Community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653137
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
ITO Atsushi  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20223133)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUOKA Koji  神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (10283847)
TSUDA Eiji  神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (30314454)
HOUNOKI Kaoru  神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (60106010)
SUEMOTO Makoto  神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (80162840)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsテーマ型コミュニティ / 切れ目のない支援 / 育児支援 / インクルージョン / 震災復興支援
Research Abstract
As one of the measures for resolving local problems about residents' wellbeing, we can give a theme-oriented community, where local people interested in a particular theme come together. We discussed the effects of this kind of measure focusing the fields such as chikd and family welfare, inclusive society, and revival of earthquake-stricken district. It was inducated that the programs of long-term and identity-enhancing in the field of child and family, positive attitude toward the conflicts caused by the participants in the field of inclusion, and the initiatives produced by the intercourse between earthqake suffereres and young voluntery workers in the field of revival are to lead to the solutions. To synthersize these results, a new hypothesis is obtained that combining the approaches both activating one theme-oriented comminity and activating several theme-oriented ones could produce quality learning and resolutions of local tasks.