The concept of Global Agora Network and its organizing methodology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653138
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
TSUDA Eiji  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (30314454)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUOKA Koji  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (10283847)
ITO Atsushi  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (20223133)
HOUNOKI Kaoru  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (60106010)
SUEMOTO Makoto  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (80162840)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsグローバル・アゴラ・ネットワーク / 共生 / インクルージョン / プラットフォーム / ボランティア / 情報 / 障害 / 子育て支援 / ジェンダー / 復興支援 / 公共的課題 / 行動変容 / 共感 / サイバーネットワーク / 被災地情報
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A booklet named "Platform of People and Information" in which the data of action research fields as network pivots were arranged and were give meaning by two articles was published. Also data of international and domestic practices were corrected by means of visiting and interviewing. France and Korea as oversea research fields and Tokyo, Chiba, Toyama, Kumamoto, Kagoshima and Kobe as domestic were focused. These research projects found out the possibility to develop the concept of Global Agora Network especially in the practicies established by volunteer citizens, which were performed as cafes as platforms of people and information.