Project/Area Number |
24653152
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | University of Kochi (2014-2015) Momoyama Gakuin University (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ITO Kayoko 別府大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (10390361)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | ソーシャルワーカーの技術 / 実践的コンピテンス / 力量形成過程 / 第2次分野 / 自己覚知 / 独立開業社会福祉士 / 第2次分野 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main research results are the following four points.(1)The process that is going to integrate nature with own life experience is importannt factor in competence formation process of social work proffesion. (2)The interest in living condition of the socially volnerable people is internalized,and being(in the life experience of own as a base).(3)An oprtunity to consider competene of social work proffesion as the encounter with the others of various types of proffesion and the contrast is very important. (4)“A person”embodying in a teacher,a supervisor,value of the social work such as the senior have strong infuluence to competence formation process of social worker.