Development of training methods for teachers aimed at emergent trust type class managemennt
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653177
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
ARARAGI Chitoshi  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90127960)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOSHI Ryoko  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (60215233)
TARUKI Yasuo  帝京科学大学, 教職センター, 教授 (60590156)
TAKAHASHI Tomomi  上越教育大学, 学校教育学部, 准教授 (50733383)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords創発学級 / アイデンティティのゆさぶり / 多元的な価値 / 相互認証 / 教師の指導性 / 教師の学級経営トレーニング / 創発型学級、 / オートポイエーシス / ボトムアップ型の秩序形成 / 教師の自己研修プログラムの作成
Research Abstract
From the viewpoint of autopoiesis theory, this study was carried out to develop to support the development of autonomy of the child based on the human sense to nurture the power to live in recent years of emergent trust class manufacturing. Of students of teacher training and in-service teachers from emergent class experience, the following results were found in this study. Than the class derived from the leadership towards the emergent class is an excellent teacher, it was a group that was mature. From three factors of each other recognized activities of students between transfer of leadership to the student from teacher, relationship and teachers students, between students, rebuilding of trust, support and teacher, Emergent class has been proposed to be one style to encourage growth autonomy of the student.