| Project/Area Number |
24653196
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
UENO TOKUMI 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (50144788)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO YOSHIFUMI 日本文理大学, 経営経済学部, 教授 (60230596)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MASUDA SHINYA 慶應義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 准教授 (80291285)
| Research Collaborator |
HIRANO TOSHIHARU 元大分大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 博士課程
NEGI TOMOKO 大分大学, 医学部附属病院, 看護部長
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 対人援助職 / バーンアウト / 抑うつ / 離職 / 支援介入プログラム / 離職意図 / 支援介入法 / 看護師 / 縦断的研究 / 縦断研究 / 介入 / 予防 / バーンアウト予防 / 心理学的介入 / 支援モデル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research investigated the psychological intervention to reduce and prevent burnout, depression, and turnover among young nurses who work at general hospital. The occurrence and recovery of burnout and depression, turnover intension were examined by longitudinal investigation. This study also examined how sense of coherence(SOC) and self-esteem of novice nurses influenced burnout syndrome, depression and turnover intention. Moreover, we proposed the effective programs which plans for improvement of nurse's assertion skill and reduces burnout and depression.