| Project/Area Number |
24653200
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANDO Katsuya 愛知淑徳大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (30455612)
MIKAMI Kenichi 北海道教育大学, 保健管理センター, 准教授 (90410399)
ITO Mika 山梨大学, 保健管理センター, 講師 (30402019)
OOSHIMA Fumiyo 千葉大学, 大学院医学研究院子どものこころの発達研究センター, 研究員 (40625472)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 慢性抑うつ / 自伝的記憶 / 過度な概括化 / 心理療法の統合 / 記憶 / 抑うつ / 概括化 / 心理療法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is a phenomena that depressive people can only remind over generalized and negative memory about his life. How is unconsciousness causing this phenomena ? Many research area of psychology and cognitive and neuro science have studied about unconscious mechanism but have not interfaced sufficiently until now. This study try to integrate existing knowledge and propose new theoretical model about unconsciousness, search the truth of this phenomena. We constructed theoretical module to integrate concepts about memory in schools of psychotherapy and memory psychology with consideration for nervous correlation. We tried practical study with this theoretical module. And we was carried out experimental study by experience sampling method.