| Project/Area Number |
24653207
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Beppu University Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
IIDA Noriko 別府大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (10612145)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATOU Shinji 大分大学教育福祉科学部, 附属教育実践総合センター, 准教授 (90323237)
| Research Collaborator |
OKUDAIRA Toshiaki 村橋病院, 心療内科, 医師
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 子育て支援 / 母親の発達障害 / 夫婦相互扶助力 / ビデオ育児支援法 / 虐待 / 家族描画法 / 家族療法 / プログラム開発 / ビデオ観察法 / 母親自身の発達障害 / 児童虐待の予防 / 父親への支援 / 自閉症スペクトラム / 相互扶助力 / 高機能広汎性発達障害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have developed a parenting support program to prevent child abuse caused by mother’s developmental disability which is recently said to be an intractable cases of abuse. We carried out the family drawing method four times in the interview room of the university to four families with mothers diagnosed with developmental disabilities, and recorded them with a video camera, and immediately after the session we inspected the case with the couple,. Our aim is to raise their mutual aid by confirming each other’s feelings when they contact their child. The families targeted for this study consist of six, and we did experiment ahead three families of them: one is normal and the others with mothers suffering from disabilities.Questionnaires after the after the preceding experiment shows us that the husbands’change of consciousness is noticeable.