| Project/Area Number |
24653220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KONDO Ken'ichiro 北海道大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80291582)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AOKI Maiko 北海道大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (10545627)
ASAKAWA Kazuyuki 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 教授 (30250400)
UMEYSU Tetsuo 北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60552875)
KAWATA Manabu 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 准教授 (80403765)
KOMAGAWA Tomoko 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究院, 准教授 (50466439)
| Research Collaborator |
YAMAGUCHI Seikyo
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 教師教育 / 高等学校教師 / ライフコース / 北海道 / へき地 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is a part of elucidation of the concrete process of the function growth as high school teachers, by means of a hearing and a questionnaire on their work and life to teachers who worked in high school at isolated districts in Hokkaido. In this present study period, we carried out a survey focused on teachers who are in first term by interviews to high school teachers who worked at isolated districts in Hokkaido and questionnaire to high school teachers in Hokkaido.