The Study of the education method that utilized an electronic board and a digital textbook in the teacher training education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653223
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA TETSUYA  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80194439)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MURANOI Hitoshi  茨城大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10182130)
OGOSE Toru  茨城大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (80241735)
SIGIMOTO Noriko  茨城大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (70344827)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords電子黒板 / デジタル教科書 / ICT教育 / 授業方法 / 高麗大学 / 漢陽大学 / サムスン社 / 韓国のICT教育 / ICoMe2014 / インターネット大学 / ICT教育の理論と実践 / ICT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study provided the following result. :
ICT education classes that utilize electronic whiteboards and digital textbooks for a university student and a graduate student and the incumbent teachers were held, and a variety of class methods that utilized the ICT education was developed. The results of research of a variety of class methods were announced in Japan Association for Educational Media study(Jaems;2012)and were placed as an article. Also the result of this study was made use of by the Teacher's license update class and the class of the science of the junior high school. A domestic advanced ICT educational practice was investigated and was inspected. Koma University, Hanyang University, Samsung Corporation in Korea were inspected, and the present situations of the ICT education were investigated.