Project/Area Number |
24653225
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Eijiro 信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 准教授 (60548006)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TSUJIMURA Takahiro 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 講師 (10546790)
YUKIMARU Takehiko 長崎県立大学, 経済学部, 講師 (60614930)
OKA Keiichiro 秀明大学, 学校教師学部, 准教授 (90449968)
UETAKE Takashi 日本教育大学院大学, 学校教育研究科, 講師 (90635244)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | アーカイブ / 文書記録 / 口述記録 / 戦後教育行政資料 / オーラル・ヒストリー / 教育政策研究 / 戦後教育史資料 / 通知 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research object is to develop infrastructure by organizing and archiving systematically policy information. This research collected and archived two types of record. One is documentary records on educational policy and administration in post war Japan that belongs in National Institute for Educational Policy Research. Second is oral records obtained by oral history method.