History of educational thoughts through science and technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653227
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Yuhi  九州大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90580738)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUMOTA Kenichiro  大阪国際大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (60379229)
SHIBUYA Ryo  成安造形大学, 講師 (10736127)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords科学・技術 / 人間諸科学 / 実践 / アクターネットワークセオリー / 科学 / 都市 / 授乳 / 玩具 / 幼児期 / 技術 / 国際研究者交流 / ドイツ / フランス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research have aimed to see about the aspect that sciences cross each other and to describe the emergence of "the educational" on the border of the science and the educational practices, by moving in the process of constructing the science, not on the established sciences as a system. We could emphasis the feature of this research is revealing the connection between science, technology and education, from the practices. In concrete, we researched about " lactation-allaitement", "plya with toys" and "infancy". These terms are very important to follow the practices and becoming of ideas.