Project/Area Number |
24653235
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Bunkyo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORISHITA Yoko 文京学院大学, 人間学部児童発達学科, 助教 (90591842)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 母子相互作用 / 環境要因 / 探索行動 / 人間関係 / インタラクション / 乳児の認知発達 / 母子関係 / 乳幼児教育 / 子育て支援 / 保育環境 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of study is the role of mother to raise interaction among infants(Age of 0-3 years)under naturalistic observation method. We observed in child-support center,where mothers and infants can play freely. When infants can't move themselves, mothers hold their babies to watch circumference and show them toys, and they notice infants' interests. Infants have learned to crawl, mothers watch over their exploration under safety environment and relaxed atmosphere. Mothers bring out attention to friends from about 18 months, but a condition under which behavior occurs involved in some factors, the degree of other children, the level of social skill, the human relationship of mothers.