Project/Area Number |
24653257
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Elisabeth University of Music |
Principal Investigator |
SATOMURA Ikue エリザベト音楽大学, 音楽学部, 准教授 (90235432)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | スピリチュアルケア / 祈りとしての音楽(ハープと歌声) / 喪失・悲嘆 / パストラル / 社会奉仕実践 / 人材開発・養成教育 / サナトロジー(死生学) / 詩編 / 音楽 / 臨床実践 / 被災者支援 / エンドオブライフ・ケア / スピリチュアルケアサービス / ミュージック・サナトロジー(音楽死生学) / キリスト教スピリチュアリティ / 祈り / ハープと声/歌 / 看取りのケア/エンドオブライフケア / ホスピス・緩和ケア / 喪失(グリーフ)ケア |
Research Abstract |
I clarified, through a participant observation and the document collection into the Lyra Precaria (inori-no-tategoto) program sponsored by Japan Evangelical Lutheran Association, the foundational orientation, the curriculum structure of the training lecture, and responses to the practice activity, which are intended to be spiritual. And then, lighting up these results for the academic discussion on spirituality of the modern period, I considered problems for the practitioner training to serve people spiritually in/with/through music at a place of the care of the loss and grief in the near future Japan. In addition, I translated an important book which treated with pioneer practice model - music thanatology - of this field in the present age. The results above were reported in the conferences of several societies, and the translation is going to be published.