| Project/Area Number |
24653262
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KAMATA Hiroko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60301959)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWABE Jyunko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50301958)
FUJIMOTO Masato 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10404229)
HAMACHI Hideyuki 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10264011)
ONO Kyouko 弘前大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60634558)
| Research Collaborator |
NOGUCHI Yasuhide 北海道野付郡別海町上春別小学校, 校長
OHTA Kazuyuki 北海道札幌市山鼻中学校, 教諭
MORIKAWA Reina 北海道伊達市伊達小学校, 教諭
OHNISHI Yasufumi 北海道釧路市幣舞中学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 消費者教育 / 消費者市民社会 / 教科横断 / 社会科教育 / 家庭科教育 / 教科教育 / 金融リテラシー / 消費者市民 / 教科教育学 / 金融経済教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Education for consumers to bring up consumers civil society attracts attention. Therefore we developed a "finance education" curriculum aiming at bringing up consumers citizen in a university. .Result of verification, consumer education is line in subjects such as Living Environment, Social studies, Home economics in the schools such as elementary, Junior high and high schools. But it was also possible to be conducting it in the inside where mathematics (arithmetic) is Japanese and science, etc., and the thing over which a possibility of the subject crossing spreads could be suggested.