Project/Area Number |
24653264
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWAMURA Shouitsu 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50196333)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 短距離走 / 学校体育 / 歩の学習 |
Research Abstract |
This research is that an effect takes in the walking clarified and skipping by which the effect is not examined in the gymnastics lesson to a lesson as contents of the lesson of a junior high school track-and-field dash until now,How the acceleration power at the time of a start changing and scamper operation changed how, and I aimed at examining synthetically whether scamper capability improves. As a result, the effective thing was suggested in order that the direction of the lesson form of the effect which heightens the power of a scamper being accepted and making especially both of walkings and skipping learning simultaneously might raise a student's scamper capability effectively as for making a walking and skipping perform.