Development of training tasks of visual and auditory recent memory.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA MASAFUMI  岐阜大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 非常勤講師 (50021449)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコミュニケーション能力 / 授業 / 記憶力 / 文脈把握力 / 視覚情報 / 聴覚情報 / 視聴覚統合認知 / 基礎基本力 / 文脈把握 / 論理的思考 / 時間見当識 / 空間見当識 / 作業記憶 / 計算力 / 教材開発 / 認知科学 / 理解力 / 近時記憶 / 長期記憶 / 老化 / 小学児童
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was aimed at the development of useful training tasks to improve the visual and auditory recent memory. As a result, it was able to be developed 3 training tasks that improve (1)ability to memorize the landscape,(2) ability to understand context of listened story,(3) the capacity of working memory.