Development of Teaching-Materials to Enhance Reasoning Skills of Non-Continuous Text for the Integrated Studies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24653274
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Shinji  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (70165893)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Hideki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00274027)
Research Collaborator OGAWA Hiroshi  元浜松市立和田小学校, 教諭
NAKAJIMA Masako  元山梨県立甲府城西高等学校, 教諭
HIRATA Toyosei  元寝屋川市立教育委員会事務局, 学校教育部教育研修センター, 指導教諭
ENOMOTO Hideo  宮崎県北部教育事務所, 社会教育主事
KINUGASA Takahiro  宮崎県学校政策課学力向上推進, 副主幹
SHINOHARA Mitunori  延岡市立北浦小学校, 教諭
MIZUTANI Hirofumi  宮崎市立学園木花台小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords読解力 / 非連続型テキスト / 論理的思考 / 論理学 / 子どものための哲学 / 論理的思考力 / ベン図 / 教材開発 / 授業モデル / 総合的な学習 / 読解
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research was to develop teaching-materials to enhance reasoning skills of non-continuous text for integrated studies.
We developed a test of logical thinking and teaching-materials for integrated studies. And furthermore, we introduced logic and "Philosophy for Children" to teaching design. Using the materials we designed practical learning at the attached junior high school of Hyogo University of Teacher Education. It was proved some materials were able to practice in elementary schools. The materials were useful to enhance reasoning skills of non-continuous text for integrated studies.