| Project/Area Number |
24654064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
| Research Institution | Yonago National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KOBAYASHI Tamao 米子工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 講師 (60506822)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
AOKI Ken-ichi 金沢大学, 数物科学系, 教授 (00150912)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 非摂動くりこみ群 / イジング模型 / 量子散逸系 / 二重井戸ポテンシャル / 相転移現象 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the laws of nature, there is the hierarchy among several energy scales (multiscale) from micro elementary particles to macro universe.The physical laws of similar form repeatedly appear at each scale.So far separate theories and analysis methods are proposed to the physical phenomenon of each scale in separated fields of study. In this research, we develop the cross-sectional methods to calculate physical quantities from micro degrees of freedom.We formulate the transformation between macro and micro degrees of freedom with non-perturbative renormalization group methods.Then we are able to analyze an intended macro scale physics quantitatively and non-perturbatively, especially in terms of long range Ising model and quantum dissipative systems.