| Project/Area Number |
24656326
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
NAGANO Yasuyuki 兵庫県立大学, シミュレーション学研究科, 教授 (00410374)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 意志決定 / 構造設計 / 建築物 / 最適設計 / 最小重量 / 仮定断面 / 建築構造物 / 国際情報交換 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study, "co-creative structural design method for the decision-making of the structural designer to assist in the true sense, to achieve the higher performance of frames are structural design in a variety of situations of structural design (phase) it is a final purpose is to construct a ". And we conducted a survey of about thinking of whether structural designer is thinking what it at the time of construction planning, it was possible to find a trend of thinking of the time structure plan from the survey results. Based on the findings, in various situations the designer decisions are required, each design support system that, it provides a variety of useful information to the designer, it behaves as if advisors You may be able to.