Participatory Research about Reconstruction Process of Sanriku Fishing Village Area
Project/Area Number |
24656355
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUKIDATE Toshiei 八戸工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50124897)
OKADA Tomoko 西日本工業大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (30258503)
GOTO Ryutaro 佐賀大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00284612)
MIKASA Tomohioro 神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (50526407)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 漁村集落 / 東日本大震災 / 復興計画 / 参与 / 参与研究 / 集落復興 / 住宅再建 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 減災 / 参与的研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to record and clarify problems with the reconstruction process Tsunami suffered fishing villages. Research subjects were primarily intended for Iwate Prefecture Ofunato Sanriku Okirai Sakihama village and Miyagi Prefecture, Kesennuma Oshima, and study of the following six items. 1) historical research about Tsunami suffered fishing villages in Sanriku coast area, 2) investigation of the village space and living conditions, 3) problems of housing reconstruction and group relocation, 4) record of the village co-space reconstruction process after the disaster, 5 ) problems in project to improve disaster protection function of fishing villages, 6)support project for reconstruction of library for historical documents about fishery cooperative.