Development of servo mechanism using the High-efficient energy recovery technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24656578
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Energy engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
HIKIZU Masatoshi  金沢大学, 機械工学系, 助教 (10272949)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsサーボ機構 / 回生 / 母線間電圧 / サーボモータ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the positioning system that a rise and a descent move in the gravity direction, I take out a recovery current from a servo-motor ,and considered the micro moving mechanism which drives using a recovery current. Through experimenting I confirmed that a energy recovery occurs at the time of descent movement. the velocity and the load showed that the frequencies of the energy recovery.An enough the current can't be taken out yet unfortunately to drive the micro moving mechanism. I'd like to consider the way to take the recovery current out efficiently continuously.