Research on the effectiveness of the reinstatement support in social firm
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24659231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
MATSUZAKI Ichiyo  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (10229453)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAHARA Shinichiro  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (10375496)
望月 昭英  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40301080)
吉野 聡  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (50510195)
友常 祐介  独立行政法人日本原子力研究開発機構, その他部局等, その他 (90512418)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) USAMI Kazuya  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (60708535)
OI Yuichi  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 助教 (90516056)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsソーシャルファーム / 復職支援 / リワークプログラム / 復職準備性 / 認知機能 / 質的研究 / ソーシャルエンタープライズ / 就労継続支援A型事業 / 就労支援 / うつ病 / 精神疾患 / リハビリテーション / ソーシャルエンタープライス / 就労支援A型事業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Japan, there are still reinstate difficult persons participating in the rework program, it has become a problem. Therefore, the attention to visit we went to the Japan version of the social firms that has been performed widely abroad. Further subjected to longitudinal investigation for reinstatement preparation of this user, the changes in the objective indicator in quantitative research using a psychological measure, also was examined by qualitative research the psychological change. As a result, in particular, recognized the qualitative psychological change towards the reinstatement with a significant improvement of cognitive function, Japanese-style social firms use is suggested that contribute to the improvement of reinstatement readiness, of reinstatement support of social firms potential for usefulness as a place was found.