Network formation of public health nurses in the remote island.
Project/Area Number |
24659331
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Public health/Health science
Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
KOIKE Takeshi 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70345495)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 保健師 / 離島 / ネットワーク / 島嶼 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is intended to focus on public health nurses of the island.It underwent a questionnaire survey for the island of about 20 locations.Common point and in each community health, it was the categorization such as ambient of the support system.At the same time by performing a network of public health nurses of the island through the Internet, whether it can be used as a meaningful content to each of the community health activities, it is the future of research. And operates a network of public health nurses of continuously island, because it is important to continue to support, it is planned to proceed with research based on the current achievements.