Construction of the initial medical-examination course of endogenous emergency which let from a medical student to the intern doctor pass
Project/Area Number |
24659353
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
General internal medicine (including Psychosomatic medicine)
Research Institution | Iwate Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJINO Yasuhisa 岩手医科大学, 医学部救急医学, 講師 (80306026)
ONODERA Makoto 岩手医科大学, 医学部救急医学, 講師 (50326659)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 内科救急初期診療 / 研修コース / シュミレーション実習 / シミュレーション実習 |
Research Abstract |
In order to build the initial medical-examination simulation training of internal medicine emergency to a medical department 5 annual and 6 annual student and the intern doctor for the 1st year, I performed creation of a scenario and an evaluation table, DVD creation for training, creation of the text for intern doctors, and a collection of problems, and cultivation of instructor. The numbers which have enforced training were 214 5 annual, 25 6 annual, and 16 intern doctors. The rates of the highest evaluation by each simulation training were 95.1% of 5 annual, 100% of 6 annual, and 96% of an intern doctor, and the evaluation had the rate of the highest evaluation to practical skill training very as high as 96.4% of 5 annual, 88% of 6 annual, and 96% of an intern doctor.