Development of the analytical method of the cancer stem cell using the ATP sensor in the cell
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24659369
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Gastroenterology
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
FUJISAWA Koichi  山口大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (00448284)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TERAI Shuji  山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 准教授 (00332809)
TAKAMI Taro  山口大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 講師 (60511251)
YAMAMOTO Naoki  山口大学, 大学教育機構, 講師 (90448283)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアデニル酸カイネース / ゼブラフィッシュ / 肝臓
Research Abstract
We examined the analysis of energy metabolism of the ATP. Adenylate kinase isozyme expression was related to energy metabolism. In addition, an oxygen consumption rate changed by a knockdown of the adenylate kinase was evaluated by using the flux analyzer, and the change of the metabolic syndrome light included in TCA cycles such as the fumaric acid was recognized by the metabolome analysis, and importance of the adenylate kinase in the metabolism was shown.