Project/Area Number |
24659544
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Toyoaki 名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 教授 (20194441)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
津田 均 名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 准教授 (00302745)
古橋 忠晃 名古屋大学, 総合保健体育科学センター, 助教 (50402384)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | アスペルガー障害 / 自閉スペクトラム / システム化 / 我々意識 / 対人困難 / 発達障害 / ミラーニューロン / 引きこもり / 軽微アスペルガー障害 / 自閉性に対する知的代償機能 / 外傷性自閉スペクトラム / 自閉的システム化 / 言語の習得 / 行動規範として倫理とマニュアル / 心的空間の次元性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
High functional Asperger's patients seem to live in social relationship and in family environment without any problem. But they have specific difficulties in human relationship. As we have detected autistic element in the base, we became able to treat their problems correctly. In the normal subjects they have "our consciousness" , which has its roots in collective unconsciousness. Collective unconsciousness is made possible by the function of mirror neurons. But extremely high functional Asperger's subjects do the simulation of mental functioning of others just as computer do with their thinking tool of systematization.