| Project/Area Number |
24659558
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Radiation science
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAMAI Ikumi 金沢大学, 薬学系, 教授 (20155237)
OKAZAWA Hidehiko 福井大学, 高エネルギー医学研究センター, 教授 (50360813)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ヒト培養細胞 / 遺伝子発現解析 / 機能性分子発現系 / ポストFDG / 腫瘍診断薬 / アミノ酸トランスポータ / 薬物トランスポータ / 設計戦略 / ポストFDG製剤 / 細胞集積機序 / 腫瘍細胞集積機序 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, while searching this research for the functional biomolecule used by the database for the gene expression level in the human cultured cells for evaluation of imaging probes, as well as human tumor culturing cells in a stable functional molecule was confirmed with high expression by using the expression system for the screening of molecular probes, the labeled amino acid derivatives are especially taken up also in a post-FDG candidate probe, and the accumulation mechanism of the labeled amino acids which shows high affinity to the amino acid transporters to which high revelation is specifically accepted by a tumor was examined in detail, and the validity of the design strategy was evaluated from correlation with amino acid transporter gene expression and tumor accumulation of the probes.