| Project/Area Number |
24659602
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Digestive surgery
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
MURASE Katsutoshi 岐阜大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10610438)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Masaki 岐阜大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (20422727)
SEKINO Seishiro 岐阜大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (20610398)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | poloxamer / ステントレス吻合 / 細径胆管吻合 / Poloxamer |
| Research Abstract |
Bile duct of rats very thin, injection of poloxamer has been difficult. For this reason, we tried to portal vein anastomosis using a poloxamer. Injected poloxamer into the portal vein of rats, ensure the lumen was possible. However, there is a lack of strength as a guide, anastomosis stable has been difficult. Survivors could not be obtained for anastomotic hemorrhage and thromboembolic. When it is injected into the lumen of small diameter, poloxamer is insufficient strength, it was considered to be insufficient as a guide to ensure lumen.