| Project/Area Number |
24659946
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI YUKIKO 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90313915)
ITO MITCHKO 岐阜大学, 医学部, 助教 (10612616)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 心肺蘇生 / 教育 / ポートフォリオシステム / ポートフォリオ・システム / ポートフォリオ / ポートフォリオ・システム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to develop " Portfolio system for cardiopulmonary resuscitation education" in nursing students.We use a class and overtime learning as an optimal learning method of BLS (Basic Life Support) for healthcare workers and are intended that we discover a method to maintain knowledge and a technique.There are the learning contents by training of the cardiopulmonary resuscitation, mention of training contents and mention of the matter that "there is not" that "there was", the lecture holding of the first aid authorization nurse who we discuss it with a teacher, and relieves solution and the problem of the difficult thing, the cardiopulmonary resuscitation training at fire departments, overtime group learning.We identified technical degree, intention of the revival enforcement as knowledge by the effective time.A learning effect gradually faded by the learning, but we showed increase about the knowledge this time, and as for the technique, there was not the significant difference.