Project/Area Number |
24659947
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
HYODO Yoshimi 岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (90151555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Tomoko 岡山大学, 大学院社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (40227153)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ゲーミングシミュレーション / 医療安全教育 / 看護学生 / 看護師 / プロセス性 / ヒューマンエラー / 心理教育型 / 構造化 / 指さし呼称 / 時間切迫 / 正解率 / 危機感 / 確認 / ゲーミングシミュレーション法 / 医療安全教育の開発 / アサーティブな行動 / 「声のかけづらさ」 / 作業中断 / 指差呼称効果 / ヒューマンエラー対策 / 教育効果 / プロセス / 曖昧指示 / 振り返り / 指差呼称 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to structure multiple impacts in virtual experience and to introduce new medical safety training from psychological aspects in education. Applying gaming simulation method developed between fiscal year 2012 and 2014, and the novel education method which analyzes an active process of an incident, has been developed beyond conventional static accident analyses. This medical safety training was applied to clinical nurses as well as nursing students in terms of influence of environmental factors related to human errors. As a result, after intervention was found to be the significant effect in conscious change to medical safety.