Development of the case database for visualization and sharing of knowledge of telenursing team
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24659953
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSaitama Prefectural University (2013-2015)
Tokyo Metropolitan University (2012)
Principal Investigator
SATOH Masae  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (30363914)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAGUCHI Takayasu  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (40214613)
KONISHI Miwako  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295756)
KASAHARA Yasuyo  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (00610958)
Research Collaborator IKEDA MICHIKO  増原クリニック, 看護部主任看護師
SHIMADA TOSHIKO  増原クリニック, 看護部長
TAGOMORI KEIICHI  増原クリニック, リハビリテーション科長
NKAGAWA NORIKAZU  増原クリニック, 副病院長
MASUHARA KENSAKU  増原クリニック, 病院長
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords遠隔看護 / 実践知 / 事例データベース / 可視化 / 医療情報 / 専門職連携チーム / 臨床判断 / 看護実践 / 知の可視化 / 患者教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was undertaken to develop the case database for visualization and sharing of knowledge of telenursing team. As for the first step, "THA Care Net" (our original telenursing system for Total hip arthropathy patients) was created and linked to "THA Care Net" educational application. And for the validation of this system, Google analytics was introduced to evaluate its efficiency on the basis of Nonaka's SECI framework (Socialization, Externalization, Internalization and Combination). The analysis suggested that practical knowledge was shared among the members of "THA Care Net" (doctors, nurses, and physical therapists) and enforced by SECI steps.