Development of nursing research support system in order to improvement the quality of clinical nursing care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24659959
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
UCHINUNO Atsuko  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20232861)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAKASHITA Reiko  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40221999)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATADA Noriko  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80152677)
MORIMOTO Michiko  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60342002)
KONISHI Miwako  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295756)
TANIDA Keiko  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60405371)
OKADA Ayako   (10425449)
KAWASAKI Yuko   (30364045)
AZUMA Tomohiro   (90582908)
IKEHARA Hironobu   (90549122)
INOUE Tomomi   (00582941)
NAKANO Hiroe   (00632457)
NAGAYAMA Hiromi   (20524953)
MORI Maiko   (00632473)
YAMAMURA Fumiko   (30613195)
TAO Motomi   (40612031)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords看護研究 / 臨床看護師 / 研究支援 / 研究シーズ / 支援システム
Research Abstract
2012: Qualitative study was conducted to identify nurse's difficulties when they perform clinical nursing research. The difficulties were categorized to difficulties on the every research process and poorness of research environment. Furthermore, inquiring main academic conference of nursing in Japan, it was clarified that the ration of nursing research with a professional researchers was 30% in the nursing researches conducted by clinical nurses.
2013: Based on the result of our research in 2012, we provided the series of lecture which covered each process of the nursing research. 21 nurses had participated in this seminar. Seven groups of nurses achieved their research procedure with strong support by university faculties. Participant was asked to evaluate this program. The response to the questioner was; "easy to understand" 76%, "match to your expectation" 76%, "useful for your research" 95%.