Development of simulate education strategies in collaborative learning for improving ability of physical assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24659978
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
AMIJIMA Hizuru  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90259432)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAOKA Reiko  関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (00514283)
TAKEDA Chisako  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10148273)
ONISHI Hideo  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10326431)
YAMANAKA Michiyo  県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (60280187)
YAMADA Chiharu  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00510869)
OGINO Machiko  兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20420747)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsフィジカルアセスメント / 協働学習 / シミュレーション / 教育システム / シミュレーション教育 / 看護教育
Research Abstract
The aim of this study was to develop collaborative learning system for improving ability of physical assessment. The collaboration learning type is education to improve scholastic ability by learner instructs of mutually. Our system was composed lecture and exercises, and lecture contents consist of learning methods, materials, and et al. The seminar contents are simulation education based on the scenario in house, and we included contents to promote collaboration learning everywhere. Furthermore, we applied with education system was developed for nurses and students, we performed interview / video shoot. The finding results was confirmed the variation of consciousness / behaviors of the learner. We suggested that this education system was effective.