An attempt to make the hazard map for the child putting mechanicalventilation at his home
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24660005
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKumamoto University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZATO Kuniko  熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 教授 (90304427)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKUTA Machiyo  熊本大学, 生命科学研究部, 助教 (20433013)
MIYAZATO Asuka  熊本県立大学, 環境共生学部, 研究員
Project Period (FY) 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords在宅人工呼吸療法を行っている児 / 災害 / 緊急支援体制 / 総体的評価 / 災害時要援護者避難支援制度
Research Abstract
We got the basic information about the countermeasures against calamities of a mother who had the child putting mechanical ventilation at his home, andabout the doctors’ offices of pediatrics, or respiratory doctors by the questionnaires.As a result, the mother had already practiced the preparation against natural calamitysuch as an earthquake. On the other hand, almost the doctors were not grappled with thecountermeasures against calamities. It is clear that we should construct the sheltersystem of natural calamity with primary doctors for the child putting mechanicalventilation at his home