Verification of the development and its effectiveness of postpartum depression onset prediction criteria from pregnancy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24660022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama (2013-2014)
Kanazawa Medical University (2012)
Principal Investigator
KYOKO SASANO  富山大学, 医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (60363868)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OCHIAI Fumie  四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20295554)
YAMAZAKI Chisato  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00550948)
TUBOMOTO Takiko  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50566859)
KITAHAMA Masmi  金沢医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60636009)
HASEGAWA Tomomi  富山大学, 医学薬学研究部(医学), 教授 (80262517)
MASTUI Hiromi (FUTAKAWA Kaori)  富山大学, 医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (60363868)
松井 弘美  富山大学, 医学薬学研究部(医学), 准教授 (70515725)
二川 香里  富山大学, 医学薬学研究部(医学), 助教 (70377258)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords産後うつ / 妊娠期 / 予測基準 / 開発 / 有効性 / アセスメント―ツール / アセスメントスケール / 周産期 / リスクアセスメントスケール / 尺度開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study, the method comprising: developing a risk assessment scale for predicting postpartum depression from pregnancy, was to verify the reliability and validity.
Clinical midwife focus group interviews and the results of the literature review of, elderly birth as a risk factor from the pregnancy, primipara, mental illness history, low-income people, and anxiety for the parents of her husband, anxiety to the child care participation of her husband, baby care experience, husband of attitude, was the other social support shortage. It is planned to carry out the weighting of assessment tools recommended for future research.