Progress of the communication of infants and the children who are hard to take care of their child
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24660027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionKansai University of Nursing and Health
Principal Investigator
KADOWAKI Chie  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50204524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Kazuyoshi  早稲田大学, 人間科学人間科学学術院, 教授 (70285352)
SOKABE Mieko  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 教授 (10299828)
SAITOU Hiroko  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 講師 (50552106)
IGI Tomoko  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 准教授 (50331202)
齋藤 啓子  関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (50552105)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KATURAGAWA Taisuke  岡山大学, 学生支援センター, 准教授 (20613863)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords社会的相互関係 / ビデオ観察 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害(ASD) / ビデオ撮影 / 親子 / 相互作用 / コミュニケーション / 親子関係 / 自閉症スペクトラム障害(ASD) / 育児困難児 / 乳幼児 / 自自閉症スペクトラム障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Preschool children with ASD were idle more than healthy children, and it was indicated that there is little several interpersonal behavior in a playing toys situation and a snack situation. In particular, turn taking was common by two situations, so may be the index most suitable for judging whether a preschool child has tendency of ASD. Joint attention , eye-contact and speaking to a parent were also indexes of a judgment. Attentive observation seems necessary for these behavior to an anxious child by a situation daily.
The observation situation adopted by this research is the situation judged by hinkai by daily life. The used machinery was a video camera for domestic use, and parents can correspond sufficiently. Therefore when a parent is anxious for child's behavior, a parent and a child sit down in line and take a picture of an idle situation and a situation of a snack as fixed-point observation by a video camera for domestic use, and consulting a specialist, is recommended.