| Project/Area Number |
24660050
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Nursing and Health (2014) The University of Shiga Prefecture (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
AYAKO Okutsu 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10314270)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
荒川 千登世 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (10212614)
前川 直美 聖泉大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20352916)
森 敏 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (40200365)
本田 加奈子 (本田 可奈子) 大垣女子短期大学, その他部局, 准教授 (60381919)
糸島 陽子 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (70390086)
横井 和美 滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (80300226)
大門 裕子 滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (90552638)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | アニマルセラピー / 高齢者 / リラクゼーション / 犬 / 馬 / 家畜 / 脳賦活状態 / 光トポグラフィー / 脳賦活化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We tried the animal therapy using a sheep, the goat. However, we were not able to ensure the security of the participant. In the animal therapy using the dog, we were able to confirm the relaxed state of the participant. Furthermore, "Energy" "Will" of the participant was improved. In the animal therapy of the horse, a relaxed effect by the riding on horseback was found.