| Project/Area Number |
24660054
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Minori 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (00264903)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKADA Mari 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (90534800)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 公衆衛生看護学 / 保健師 / 施策化 / 起業 / 専門能力 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to create a draft plan to develop a program for “Entre/Intrapreneurship” in public health nurse education. To facilitate the mission, we conducted continuous interviews to three nurses working in a range of nursing services such as domestic institutions and financially-independent healthcare business settings. During the interviews, we focused on the process that entre/intrapreneurship was nurtured, and completed the personal and professional stories referring to the national policies and other background information. This can be utilized as narrative learning materials to identify the social needs and to lead to competence to make public health policy, as well as contribute to initiating professionalization, expertise and experience in in-service education for enhancing OJT.