SARUKOPENIA clinical condition analysis which corresponds in the nursing state and building on the comprehensive rehabilitation menu
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24660069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionFukuoka College of Health Sciences
Principal Investigator
SAITA NAOKI  福岡医療短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (10413642)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Yosifumi Okura  福岡医療短期大学, 保健福祉学科, 教授 (80352293)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsサルコペニア / ロコモーティブシンドローム / 介護予防教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It has been studied as a SARUKOPENIA clinical condition analysis which corresponds in the nursing state and the purpose of making the comprehensive rehabilitation menu. It's tied with the spread on the rehabilitation menu to do the consciousness immerse of locomotive syndrome and knowledge of SARUKOPENIA to nursing work (care worker) that the rehabilitation menu is performed in the daily life in it and kei. The thing to which the spread of locomotive syndrome SARUKOPENIA knowledge leads to attach the consciousness that the rehabilitation menu is built as a part of nursing welfare education was suggested.