An econometric analysis for Japanese fisheries with the view point of the foodsystem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24688022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (A)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Research Field General fisheries
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
ARIJI Masahiko  近畿大学, 農学部, 准教授 (40512265)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords養殖 / 輸出 / 水産物 / 資源管理 / HACCP / 区画漁業権 / 漁業権譲渡 / IQ / 養殖業 / 垂直統合 / MWTP / 余剰生産量モデル / 水産加工施設 / 自主規制の効果 / 魚ばなれ / 需要体系分析 / 水産物輸出 / EUHACCP / 知的財産権管理 / TAC配分
Research Abstract
Japanese fisheries face to the situation that the market size is decreasing because of income and population reduction. So it is necessary that export of marine product is increase. In addition, the same resource management system as the West has also already utilized the resource control of Japan, and the difference in an execution level is a subject by an object. From such situations, in order to search for a market overseas, it can be said that formation of the vertical integration object centering on aquaculture with the factory corresponding to HACCP and the generic marketing for export promotion are required.