Logical verification method for rational secret sharing protocols
Project/Area Number |
24700022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
HASEBE Koji 筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (80470045)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 数理的技法 / 安全性検証 / 秘密分散プロトコル / 論理推論体系 |
Research Abstract |
We developed logical inference systems for rational secret sharing protocols. The key idea behind our systems was to use the first order logic and modal epistemic logic to describe inferences of each participant and execution processes of a protocol. We also considered a model as the set of traces of a protocol and showed soundness with respect to our systems.