Project/Area Number |
24700131
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
SHINNOU Hiroyuki 茨城大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10250987)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 自然言語処理 / 語義別コロケーション / 用例文抽出 / 語義識別 / ベクトル空間モデル / 国際情報交換 / イスタンブール / バルセロナ / シドニー |
Research Abstract |
In 2012, I study a method of extracting collocation for each word sense from the training data and a method of identifying the senses of words in text using collocation dictionary. As a result, I publish one journal article, two international conference papers and two domestic conference papers about the method of collocation extraction for each word sense and word sense disambiguation. In 2013, I study a method of method of extracting collocation for each word sense and its application for word sense disambiguation. I publish two journal papers, one international conference paper and two domestic conference papers about a word sense disambiguation method based on the global co-occurrence information.