| Project/Area Number |
24700134
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA Katsuhide 東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00625676)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | マルチエージェントシステム / 自動交渉 / 非線形効用 / 自動交渉エージェント競技会 / 自動交渉機構 / 非線形効用関数 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research focuses on automated negotiations in Multi-Agent Systems. I tried to achieve the following research problems: (1) Structuring and categorizing of interdependencies between issues, (2) Automated negotiation protocols considering structures of interdependencies between issues, (3) Evaluations of the proposed methods using the scenarios in real life. Automated Mediation Protocols based on Monotonic Tree Representations and Automated Strategy Adaptation for Multi-times Bilateral Closed Negotiations using TKI can be proposed during the three years study period. In addition, we can demonstrate that the proposed methods have enough effectiveness in the simulations and the automated negotiating agent competition(ANAC).